Rimappatura Mercedes-Benz E 240 CGI 177hp
3 appointments available this week

Your Vehicle

Mercedes-Benz E

Mercedes-Benz E 240 CGI 177hp

Fuel Type
Benzina
Original Power
177 hp
Original Torque
240 Nm
Generation
W210 - 1998 - 2002

Technical Specifications

Engine Code
M112.914
ECU Type
Bosch ME2.8
Compression Ratio
10.5:1
Alesaggio x Corsa
89.9 X 68.2 mm

Power hp

Original
177hp
Modified
189hp
Difference
+12hp

Torque Nm

Original
240Nm
Modified
255Nm
Difference
+15Nm

Power Graph

Power after remapping 189hp
Torque after remapping 255Nm

Mercedes-Benz E 240 CGI 177hp: da 177 a 189HP

 
Original
Modified
Difference
hp
177hp
189hp
+12hp
Nm
240Nm
255Nm
+15Nm

Remapping Mercedes-Benz E

MasterTuning is a leader in developing remapping for Mercedes-Benz. La Mercedes-Benz E 240 CGI 177hp può passare da 177 HP a 189 HP con un incremento di 12 HP.

The development of each remap is customized by MasterTuning.

  • 100% tested and customized files guarantee
  • Tested and developed on a 4x4 dyno
  • Best performance, within safety margins
  • Reduced fuel consumption

ECU Remapping Details Mercedes-Benz E 240 CGI 177hp

The Mercedes-Benz E 240 CGI 177hp is equipped with a petrol engine that produces 177 HP and 240 Nm of torque in its factory configuration. With MasterTuning's professional ECU remapping, this Mercedes-Benz can achieve 189 HP (+7%) and 255 Nm (+6%).

Our Stage 1 tuning for the E W210 - 1998 - 2002 delivers an impressive gain of +12 HP and +15 Nm, optimizing the petrol engine's performance while maintaining reliability and staying within safe parameters.

The engine code M112.914 identifies this specific powerplant configuration. The Bosch ME2.8 ECU is professionally recalibrated to unlock hidden potential while preserving engine longevity.

The E's petrol engine benefits significantly from professional ECU calibration. The result is a more responsive, enjoyable driving experience with improved power delivery throughout the rev range.

Technical Specifications — Mercedes-Benz E 240 CGI 177hp

Factory technical data for the Mercedes-Benz E 240 CGI 177hp (W210 - 1998 - 2002), used by MasterTuning engineers to develop a tailored, dyno-tested remap for this specific powerplant.

Engine codeM112.914
ECU / Control unitBosch ME2.8
FuelPetrol
Compression ratio10.5
Bore × stroke89.9 X 68.2 mm
Stock power177 HP · 240 Nm
Remapped power (Stage 1)189 HP (+12) · 255 Nm (+15)

Frequently Asked Questions - Mercedes-Benz E

How much power can I gain from remapping my Mercedes-Benz E?

With MasterTuning Stage 1, your Mercedes-Benz E 240 CGI 177hp can gain +12 HP (from 177 to 189 HP) and +15 Nm of torque. This represents a 7% increase in power.

Is ECU remapping safe for the Mercedes-Benz E engine?

Yes, MasterTuning's remapping for the Mercedes-Benz E 240 CGI 177hp is developed within safe parameters. All calibrations are tested on our 4x4 dyno and stay within the mechanical limits of the M112.914 engine.

Is the Mercedes-Benz ECU remapping reversible?

Absolutely. The original factory calibration of your Mercedes-Benz E is always backed up before remapping. The process is 100% reversible at any time.

Will remapping affect my Mercedes-Benz warranty?

ECU remapping may affect your manufacturer warranty. We recommend checking your specific warranty terms. Many of our customers choose to remap after the warranty period or accept this trade-off for the significant performance gains.

Request a Free Quote

Configure your remap and receive a personalized quote in minutes

Mercedes-Benz E 240 CGI 177hp
Benzina Bosch ME2.8
Originale
177 HP
240 Nm
Stage 1
189 HP
255 Nm
+12 HP / +15 Nm
Stage 1
+12 HP / +15 Nm
Consigliato
2 Year Warranty
100% Reversible
Request Quote on WhatsApp
Avg response: 2 min during business hours
Call Now

Your data is safe. No spam, just your quote.

Mercedes-Benz E 240 CGI 177hp 189 HP (+12 HP / +15 Nm)
Mercedes-Benz E 240 CGI 177hp
177 HP / 240 Nm 189 HP / 255 Nm
+12 HP / +15 Nm

Wait! Special Offer

Mercedes-Benz E 240 CGI 177hp

-15%
Exclusive discount Only for today
Offer expires in:
14min
:
59sec

No thanks, I'll continue without discount